ClassicImageDance-Logo-2C

Website Coming Soon!

But, we're still accepting dancers! See our class schedule and join our team!

Toddler & Preschool Class Schedule

IMG_5918

Monday

6:00-7:00pm – Tap/Ballet I

Tuesday

9:30-10:00am – First Steps
10:00-10:45am – Tiny Tots I

Wednesday

4:00-4:45pm – Tiny Tots I
4:45-5:30pm – Tiny Tots II

Thursday

4:30-5:00pm – First Steps
5:00-6:00pm – Tap/Jazz I

Saturday

9:00-9:45am – Tiny Tots I
9:45-10:30am – Tiny Tots II

Mini Class Schedule

Monday

5:00-6:00pm – Mini Ballet II
6:00-7:00pm – Mini Jazz II

Tuesday

4:00-4:45pm – Mini Hip-Hop I
4:00-5:00pm – Mini Ballet III
5:00-6:00pm – Mini Jazz III
5:00-6:00pm – Mini Tap I

Thursday

4:00-5:00pm – Mini Ballet I
4:00-5:00pm – Mini Hip-Hop II
5:00-6:00pm – Mini Jazz I
6:00-7:00pm – Mini Turns & Leaps

Friday

4:30-5:30pm District VIPs (10 & Under)
6:30-7:30pm Tumbling II

Saturday

8:00-9:00am Stretch & Flexibility

IMG_5803

Junior Class Schedule

Monday

4:00-5:00pm – Jr. Ballet I
4:00-5:00pm – Turns & Leaps I
5:00-6:00pm – Jr. Jazz I

Tuesday

4:00-5:00pm – Turns & Leaps II
5:00-6:00pm – Jr. Hip-Hop I
5:00-6:00pm – Jr. Hip-Hop II
6:00-7:00pm – Jr. Hip-Hop III
6:00-7:00pm – Performance A
6:00-7:00pm – Jr. Tap I
7:00-8:00pm – Jr. Tap II
7:00-8:00pm – Jr. Tap III

Wednesday

4:00-5:00pm – Performance B
4:00-5:15pm – Jr. Ballet II/III
4:00-5:00pm – Jr. Jazz II
5:00-6:00pm – Jr. Ballet II
5:15-6:15pm – PBT II
5:30-6:15pm – Tumbling I
6:15-7:15pm – Jr. Lyrical II
7:15-8:15pm – Jr. Lyrical III
7:15-8:30pm – Jr. Jazz III

Thursday

4:00-5:15pm – Jr. Jazz III/IV
5:15-6:30pm – Jr. Ballet II
6:30-7:30pm – Turns & Leaps II
7:30-8:45pm – Jr. Ballet III

Friday

5:30-6:30pm – Tumbling III
6:30-7:30pm – Tumbling II

Saturday

8:15-9:00am – Stretch & Flexibility I
9:00-10:30am – Ballet Technique I
11:15am-12:15pm – Jazz Technique

Teen Class Schedule

Monday

3:45-5:15pm – Teen Ballet IV
4:00-5:00pm – Turns & Leaps I
5:15-6:15pm – PBT III
6:15-7:30pm – Teen Jazz III/IV
6:15-7:30pm – Teen Ballet II
7:00-8:00pm – Teen Tap I
7:30-8:15pm – Pointe II/III
8:15-9:00pm – Stretch & Flexibility A

Tuesday

4:00-5:00pm – Turns & Leaps II
6:00-7:00pm – Performance A
6:00-7:00pm – Teen Ballet I
7:00-8:00pm – Teen Hip-Hop III
7:00-8:00pm – Teen Jazz I
8:00-9:00pm – Teen Tap II

Wednesday

4:00-5:00pm – Performance B
5:00-6:00pm – Teen Hip-Hop II
5:15-6:15pm – PBT II
6:15-7:15pm – Teen Lyrical II
6:00-7:00pm – Turns & Leaps III
7:15-8:45pm – Teen Ballet III
8:45-9:30pm – Pointe IV

Thursday

5:15-6:15pm – Teen Hip-Hop I
6:00-7:15pm – Teen Jazz II
6:30-7:30pm – Turns & Leaps II
7:15-8:15pm – Teen Lyrical I
8:00-9:00pm – Teen Lyrical III

Friday

5:30-6:30pm – Tumbling III
6:30-7:30pm – Tumbling II

Saturday

8:15-9:00am – Stretch & Flexibility B
8:00-9:00am – Pre-Pointe/Pointe I
9:00-10:30am – Ballet Technique I
10:30am-12:00pm – Ballet Technique II
11:15am-12:15pm – Jazz Technique

Quality Dance Instruction For All Ages